Faculty and Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Edwards, Anjell
Principal
Evans, Adriene
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Calderon, Josefina
Paraprofessional
Crusoe, Dorothy
Paraprofessional
Dunn, Nedra
Child Nutrition Manager
Edwards, Jacqueline
Child Nutrition
Harris, Jerry
Custodian
Harris, Lisa
Child Nutrition
Hill, Toni Jo
Child Nutrition
Latalladi, Blanca
Paraprofessional
Lee, Edward
Custodian
McNair, Ernestine
Financial Secretary
Moneyham, Kizzy
Paraprofessional
Strode, Portia
Custodian
Thomas, Brittany
Paraprofessional
Tillman, Vikki
Child Nutrition
Wells, Ronald
Custodian
Williams, Carl
Child Nutrition
Young, Bobbie
Attendance Secretary

Teaching Staff

Barnes, Gregory
Fifth Grade Teacher
Bennett, Eboni
Third Grade Teacher
Blackerby, Mary
Second Grade Teacher
Body, Shawntrell
Kindergarten Teacher
Bolden, Shayla
Second Grade Teacher
Britton, Vicki
First Grade Teacher
Cassidy, Denise Moore
Second Grade Teacher
Cole, Beverly
Kindergarten Teacher
Collins, Tieshia
Reading Specialist
Craig, Mischa
Speech Language Pathologist
Crim, Mallory
Special Education Teacher
Crowell, Shekitha
Third Grade Teacher
Davis, Hedy
Second Grade Teacher
Dearman, Felisa
Technology
Edwards, JaMesia
Fifth Grade Teacher
Eldridge, Carmesha
Kindergarten Teacher
Elechi, Oluchi
Physical Education Teacher
Irby, LaMonica
First Grade Teacher
Jackson, Meca
Counselor
Jackson, Shedrick
Physical Education Teacher
Johnson, Catherine
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kellogg, Traci
Special Education Teacher
Kirk, Jessica
Kindergarten Teacher
Long Carter, Latresha
Kindergarten Teacher
Martin, Carla
Third Grade Teacher
Matthews, Markeithisa
Physical Education Teacher
Molden, Patrice
Fourth Grade Teacher
Sealie, Stacey
Fourth Grade Teacher
Shanlever, Patricia
Fifth Grade Teacher
Smith, Jonerica
Music Specialist
Staten, Lareka
First Grade Teacher
Swint, Aislynn
Pre-K Teacher
Taylor, Toni
First Grade Teacher
Theodore, Marianne
Special Education Teacher
Wells, Candace
Fourth Grade Teacher
Wilson, Jennifer
First Grade Teacher